日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Polyommatini: Species list

Back

  1. Niphanda fusca (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Niphanda fusca fusca (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  2. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767) Detail
  3. Catochrysops panormus (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Catochrysops panormus exiguus (Distant, 1886) Detail
  4. Catochrysops strabo (Fabricius, 1793) Detail
    • Catochrysops strabo luzonensis Tite, 1959 Detail
  5. Euchrysops cnejus (Fabricius, 1798) Detail
  6. Nacaduba kurava (Moore, [1858]) Detail
    • Nacaduba kurava septentrionalis Shirôzu, 1953 Detail
  7. Prosotas nora (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Prosotas nora formosana (Fruhstorfer, 1916) Detail
  8. Petrelaea tombugensis (Röber, 1886) Detail
    • Petrelaea tombugensis tombugensis (Röber, 1886) Detail
  9. Jamides bochus (Stoll, 1782) Detail
    • Jamides bochus formosanus Fruhstorfer, 1909 Detail
  10. Jamides alecto (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Jamides alecto dromicus (Fruhstorfer, 1910) Detail
  11. Nothodanis schaeffera (Eschscholtz, 1821) Detail
    • Nothodanis schaeffera schaeffera (Eschscholtz, 1821) Detail
  12. Leptotes plinius (Fabricius, 1793) Detail
  13. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865) Detail
  14. Zizeeria maha (Kollar, [1844]) Detail
    • Zizeeria maha argia (Ménétriès, 1857) Detail
    • Zizeeria maha okinawana (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  15. Zizina emelina (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
    • Zizina emelina emelina (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
  16. Zizina otis (Fabricius, 1787) Detail
    • Zizina otis riukuensis (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  17. Famegana alsulus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869) Detail
  18. Zizula hylax (Fabricius, 1775) Detail
  19. Everes argiades (Pallas, 1771) Detail
    • Everes argiades argiades (Pallas, 1771) Detail
  20. Everes lacturnus (Godart, [1824]) Detail
    • Everes lacturnus kawaii Matsumura, 1926 Detail
    • Everes lacturnus lacturnus (Godart, [1824]) Detail
    • Everes lacturnus ssp. Detail
  21. Shijimia moorei (Leech, 1889) Detail
    • Shijimia moorei moorei (Leech, 1889) Detail
  22. Tongeia fischeri (Eversmann, 1843) Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri japonica Fujioka, 1975 Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri shojii Satonaka, 2003 Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri shirozui Hida, 2005 Detail
  23. Pithecops corvus Fruhstorfer, [1919] Detail
    • Pithecops corvus ryukyuensis Shirôzu, 1964 Detail
  24. Pithecops fulgens Doherty, 1889 Detail
    • Pithecops fulgens tsushimanus Shirôzu et Urata, 1957 Detail
  25. Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870]) Detail
  26. Megisba malaya (Horsfield, [1828]) Detail
    • Megisba malaya sikkima Moore, 1884 Detail
  27. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Celastrina argiolus ladonides (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
  28. Celastrina sugitanii (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii ainonica Murayama, 1952 Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii kyushuensis Shirôzu, 1943 Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii sugitanii (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  29. Celastrina ogasawaraensis (H. Pryer, 1883) Detail
  30. Celastrina lavendularis (Moore, 1877) Detail
    • Celastrina lavendularis himilcon (Fruhstorfer, 1909) Detail
  31. Acytolepis puspa (Horsfield, [1828]) Detail
    • Acytolepis puspa ishigakiana (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  32. Udara dilecta (Moore, 1879) Detail
    • Udara dilecta dilecta (Moore, 1879) Detail
  33. Udara albocaerulea (Moore, 1879) Detail
    • Udara albocaerulea albocaerulea (Moore, 1879) Detail
  34. Glaucopsyche lycormas (Butler, 1866) Detail
    • Glaucopsyche lycormas lycormas (Butler, 1866) Detail
    • Glaucopsyche lycormas tomariana (Matsumura, 1928) Detail
  35. Shijimiaeoides divinus (Fixsen, 1887) Detail
    • Shijimiaeoides divinus barine (Leech, 1893) Detail
    • Shijimiaeoides divinus asonis (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  36. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771) Detail
    • Scolitantides orion jezoensis (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  37. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius ogumae (Matsumura, 1910) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius kazamoto (H. Druce, 1875) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius hosonoi A. Takahashi, 1973 Detail
    • Phengaris teleius daisensis (Matsumura, 1926) Detail
  38. Phengaris arionides (Staudinger, 1887) Detail
    • Phengaris arionides takamukui (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  39. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Plebejus argus micrargus (Butler, 1878) Detail
    • Plebejus argus pseudaegon (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  40. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779) Detail
    • Plebejus argyrognomon praeterinsularis Verity, 1921 Detail
  41. Plebejus subsolanus (Eversmann, 1851) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus iburiensis (Butler, [1882]) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus yaginus (Strand, 1922) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus yarigadakeanus (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  42. Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781) Detail
    • Albulina optilete daisetsuzana (Matsumura, 1926) Detail
  43. Chilades mindorus (C. Felder et R. Felder, [1865]) Detail
  44. Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829]) Detail
  45. Freyeria putli (Kollar, [1844]) Detail

Back

Ruga-name system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)