日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Lycaeninae: Species list

Back

  1. Arhopala bazalus (Hewitson, 1862) Detail
    • Arhopala bazalus turbata (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  2. Arhopala japonica (Murray, 1875) Detail
  3. Arhopala rama (Kollar, [1844]) Detail
  4. Arhopala ganesa (Moore, [1858]) Detail
    • Arhopala ganesa loomisi (H. Pryer, 1886) Detail
  5. Artopoetes pryeri (Murray, 1873) Detail
    • Artopoetes pryeri pryeri (Murray, 1873) Detail
  6. Ussuriana stygiana (Butler, 1881) Detail
  7. Coreana raphaelis (Oberthür, 1880) Detail
  8. Shirozua jonasi (Janson, 1877) Detail
    • Shirozua jonasi jonasi (Janson, 1877) Detail
  9. Araragi enthea (Janson, 1877) Detail
    • Araragi enthea enthea (Janson, 1877) Detail
  10. Antigius attilia (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Antigius attilia attilia (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Antigius attilia yamanakashoji Fujioka, 1993 Detail
  11. Antigius butleri (Fenton, [1882]) Detail
    • Antigius butleri butleri (Fenton, [1882]) Detail
    • Antigius butleri kurinodakensis Fujioka, 1975 Detail
  12. Wagimo signatus (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  13. Japonica lutea (Hewitson, [1865]) Detail
    • Japonica lutea lutea (Hewitson, [1865]) Detail
  14. Japonica onoi Murayama, 1953 Detail
    • Japonica onoi onoi Murayama, 1953 Detail
    • Japonica onoi mizobei Saigusa, 1993 Detail
  15. Japonica saepestriata (Hewitson, [1865]) Detail
    • Japonica saepestriata saepestriata (Hewitson, [1865]) Detail
    • Japonica saepestriata gotohi Saigusa, 1993 Detail
  16. Iratsume orsedice (Butler, [1882]) Detail
    • Iratsume orsedice orsedice (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  17. Neozephyrus japonicus (Murray, 1875) Detail
    • Neozephyrus japonicus japonicus (Murray, 1875) Detail
  18. Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus smaragdinus (Bremer, 1861) Detail
  19. Chrysozephyrus brillantinus (Staudinger, 1887) Detail
  20. Chrysozephyrus hisamatsusanus (Nagami et Ishiga, 1935) Detail
    • Chrysozephyrus hisamatsusanus hisamatsusanus (Nagami et Ishiga, 1935) Detail
  21. Thermozephyrus ataxus (Westwood, [1851]) Detail
    • Thermozephyrus ataxus kirishimaensis (Okajima, 1922) Detail
    • Thermozephyrus ataxus yakushimaensis (Yazaki, [1924]) Detail
  22. Favonius saphirinus (Staudinger, 1887) Detail
    • Favonius saphirinus saphirinus (Staudinger, 1887) Detail
  23. Favonius yuasai Shirôzu, 1947 Detail
  24. Favonius orientalis (Murray, 1875) Detail
  25. Favonius taxila (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Favonius taxila taxila (Bremer, 1861) Detail
  26. Favonius jezoensis (Matsumura, 1915) Detail
  27. Favonius ultramarinus (Fixsen, 1887) Detail
    • Favonius ultramarinus ultramarinus (Fixsen, 1887) Detail
  28. Favonius cognatus (Staudinger, 1892) Detail
    • Favonius cognatus latifasciatus Shirôzu et Hayashi, 1959 Detail
  29. Sibataniozephyrus fujisanus (Matsumura, 1910) Detail
    • Sibataniozephyrus fujisanus fujisanus (Matsumura, 1910) Detail
  30. Artipe eryx (Linnaeus, 1771) Detail
    • Artipe eryx okinawana (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  31. Rapala arata (Bremer, 1861) Detail
  32. Deudorix epijarbas (Moore, [1858]) Detail
    • Deudorix epijarbas epijarbas (Moore, [1858]) Detail
  33. Callophrys ferrea (Butler, 1866) Detail
    • Callophrys ferrea ferrea (Butler, 1866) Detail
  34. Fixsenia w-album (Knoch, 1782) Detail
    • Fixsenia w-album fentoni (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  35. Fixsenia mera (Janson, 1877) Detail
  36. Fixsenia iyonis (Ota et Kusunoki, 1957) Detail
    • Fixsenia iyonis iyonis (Ota et Kusunoki, 1957) Detail
    • Fixsenia iyonis kiiensis (Hara, 1984) Detail
    • Fixsenia iyonis kibiensis (Shirôzu et M. Nanba, 1973) Detail
    • Fixsenia iyonis surugaensis (Fujioka, 1981) Detail
  37. Fixsenia pruni (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Fixsenia pruni jezoensis (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  38. Spindasis takanonis (Matsumura, 1906) Detail
    • Spindasis takanonis takanonis (Matsumura, 1906) Detail
  39. Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761) Detail
    • Lycaena phlaeas chinensis (C. Felder, 1862) Detail
  40. Niphanda fusca (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Niphanda fusca fusca (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  41. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767) Detail
  42. Catochrysops panormus (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Catochrysops panormus exiguus (Distant, 1886) Detail
  43. Catochrysops strabo (Fabricius, 1793) Detail
    • Catochrysops strabo luzonensis Tite, 1959 Detail
  44. Euchrysops cnejus (Fabricius, 1798) Detail
  45. Nacaduba kurava (Moore, [1858]) Detail
    • Nacaduba kurava septentrionalis Shirôzu, 1953 Detail
  46. Prosotas nora (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Prosotas nora formosana (Fruhstorfer, 1916) Detail
  47. Petrelaea tombugensis (Röber, 1886) Detail
    • Petrelaea tombugensis tombugensis (Röber, 1886) Detail
  48. Jamides bochus (Stoll, 1782) Detail
    • Jamides bochus formosanus Fruhstorfer, 1909 Detail
  49. Jamides alecto (C. Felder, 1860) Detail
    • Jamides alecto dromicus (Fruhstorfer, 1910) Detail
  50. Nothodanis schaeffera (Eschscholtz, 1821) Detail
    • Nothodanis schaeffera schaeffera (Eschscholtz, 1821) Detail
  51. Leptotes plinius (Fabricius, 1793) Detail
  52. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865) Detail
  53. Zizeeria maha (Kollar, [1844]) Detail
    • Zizeeria maha argia (Ménétriès, 1857) Detail
    • Zizeeria maha okinawana (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  54. Zizina emelina (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
    • Zizina emelina emelina (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
  55. Zizina otis (Fabricius, 1787) Detail
    • Zizina otis riukuensis (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  56. Famegana alsulus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869) Detail
  57. Zizula hylax (Fabricius, 1775) Detail
  58. Everes argiades (Pallas, 1771) Detail
    • Everes argiades argiades (Pallas, 1771) Detail
  59. Everes lacturnus (Godart, [1824]) Detail
    • Everes lacturnus kawaii Matsumura, 1926 Detail
    • Everes lacturnus lacturnus (Godart, [1824]) Detail
    • Everes lacturnus ssp. Detail
  60. Shijimia moorei (Leech, 1889) Detail
    • Shijimia moorei moorei (Leech, 1889) Detail
  61. Tongeia fischeri (Eversmann, 1843) Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri japonica Fujioka, 1975 Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri shojii Satonaka, 2003 Detail
    • Tongeia fischeri shirozui Hida, 2005 Detail
  62. Pithecops corvus Fruhstorfer, [1919] Detail
    • Pithecops corvus ryukyuensis Shirôzu, 1964 Detail
  63. Pithecops fulgens Doherty, 1889 Detail
    • Pithecops fulgens tsushimanus Shirôzu et Urata, 1957 Detail
  64. Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870]) Detail
  65. Megisba malaya (Horsfield, [1828]) Detail
    • Megisba malaya sikkima Moore, 1884 Detail
  66. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Celastrina argiolus ladonides (de l'Orza, 1869) Detail
  67. Celastrina sugitanii (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii ainonica Murayama, 1952 Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii kyushuensis Shirôzu, 1943 Detail
    • Celastrina sugitanii sugitanii (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  68. Celastrina ogasawaraensis (H. Pryer, 1883) Detail
  69. Celastrina lavendularis (Moore, 1877) Detail
    • Celastrina lavendularis himilcon (Fruhstorfer, 1909) Detail
  70. Acytolepis puspa (Horsfield, [1828]) Detail
    • Acytolepis puspa ishigakiana (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  71. Udara dilecta (Moore, 1879) Detail
    • Udara dilecta dilecta (Moore, 1879) Detail
  72. Udara albocaerulea (Moore, 1879) Detail
    • Udara albocaerulea albocaerulea (Moore, 1879) Detail
  73. Glaucopsyche lycormas (Butler, 1866) Detail
    • Glaucopsyche lycormas lycormas (Butler, 1866) Detail
    • Glaucopsyche lycormas tomariana (Matsumura, 1928) Detail
  74. Shijimiaeoides divinus (Fixsen, 1887) Detail
    • Shijimiaeoides divinus barine (Leech, 1893) Detail
    • Shijimiaeoides divinus asonis (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  75. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771) Detail
    • Scolitantides orion jezoensis (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  76. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius ogumae (Matsumura, 1910) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius kazamoto (H. Druce, 1875) Detail
    • Phengaris teleius hosonoi A. Takahashi, 1973 Detail
    • Phengaris teleius daisensis (Matsumura, 1926) Detail
  77. Phengaris arionides (Staudinger, 1887) Detail
    • Phengaris arionides takamukui (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
  78. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Plebejus argus micrargus (Butler, 1878) Detail
    • Plebejus argus pseudaegon (Butler, [1882]) Detail
  79. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779) Detail
    • Plebejus argyrognomon praeterinsularis Verity, 1921 Detail
  80. Plebejus subsolanus (Eversmann, 1851) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus iburiensis (Butler, [1882]) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus yaginus (Strand, 1922) Detail
    • Plebejus subsolanus yarigadakeanus (Matsumura, 1929) Detail
  81. Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781) Detail
    • Albulina optilete daisetsuzana (Matsumura, 1926) Detail
  82. Chilades mindorus (C. Felder et R. Felder, [1865]) Detail
  83. Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829]) Detail
  84. Freyeria putli (Kollar, [1844]) Detail

Back

Ruga-name system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)