日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Hesperiidae: Species list

Back

  1. Burara aquilina (Speyer, 1879) Detail
    • Burara aquilina aquilina (Speyer, 1879) Detail
  2. Hasora chromus (Cramer, [1780]) Detail
    • Hasora chromus inermis Elwes et Edwards, 1897 Detail
  3. Hasora badra (Moore, [1858]) Detail
    • Hasora badra badra (Moore, [1858]) Detail
  4. Hasora taminatus (Hübner, 1818) Detail
    • Hasora taminatus vairacana Fruhstorfer, 1911 Detail
  5. Badamia exclamationis (Fabricius, 1775) Detail
  6. Choaspes benjaminii (Guérin-Méneville, 1843) Detail
    • Choaspes benjaminii japonicus (Murray, 1875) Detail
  7. Daimio tethys (Ménétriès, 1857) Detail
    • Daimio tethys tethys (Ménétriès, 1857) Detail
  8. Tagiades trebellius (Hopffer, 1874) Detail
    • Tagiades trebellius martinus Plötz, 1884 Detail
  9. Erynnis montana (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Erynnis montana montana (Bremer, 1861) Detail
  10. Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758) Detail
    • Pyrgus malvae unomasahiroi Fujioka, 1994 Detail
  11. Pyrgus maculatus (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Pyrgus maculatus maculatus (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  12. Leptalina unicolor (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  13. Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771) Detail
    • Carterocephalus palaemon satakei (Matsumura, 1919) Detail
    • Carterocephalus palaemon akaishianus Fujioka, 1970 Detail
  14. Carterocephalus silvicola (Meigen, 1830) Detail
  15. Isoteinon lamprospilus C. Felder et R. Felder, 1862 Detail
    • Isoteinon lamprospilus lamprospilus C. Felder et R. Felder, 1862 Detail
  16. Aeromachus inachus (Ménétriès, 1858) Detail
    • Aeromachus inachus inachus (Ménétriès, 1858) Detail
  17. Thoressa varia (Murray, 1875) Detail
  18. Notocrypta curvifascia (C. Felder et R. Felder, 1862) Detail
    • Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia (C. Felder et R. Felder, 1862) Detail
  19. Udaspes folus (Cramer, [1775]) Detail
  20. Suastus gremius (Fabricius, 1798) Detail
  21. Erionota torus Evans, 1941 Detail
  22. Thymelicus leoninus (Butler, 1878) Detail
    • Thymelicus leoninus leoninus (Butler, 1878) Detail
    • Thymelicus leoninus hamadakohi Fujioka, 1993 Detail
  23. Thymelicus sylvaticus (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Thymelicus sylvaticus sylvaticus (Bremer, 1861) Detail
    • Thymelicus sylvaticus nishimurai Hamada et Fujioka, 1997 Detail
  24. Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808) Detail
    • Thymelicus lineola lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808) Detail
  25. Ochlodes venatus (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Ochlodes venatus venatus (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  26. Ochlodes subhyalinus (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Ochlodes subhyalinus asahinai Shirôzu, 1964 Detail
  27. Ochlodes ochraceus (Bremer, 1861) Detail
  28. Hesperia florinda (Butler, 1878) Detail
    • Hesperia florinda florinda (Butler, 1878) Detail
  29. Potanthus flavus (Murray, 1875) Detail
    • Potanthus flavus flavus (Murray, 1875) Detail
  30. Telicota colon (Fabricius, 1775) Detail
    • Telicota colon hayashikeii Tsukiyama, Chiba et Fujioka, 1997 Detail
  31. Polytremis pellucida (Murray, 1875) Detail
    • Polytremis pellucida pellucida (Murray, 1875) Detail
  32. Pelopidas mathias (Fabricius, 1798) Detail
    • Pelopidas mathias oberthuri Evans, 1937 Detail
  33. Pelopidas agna (Moore, [1866]) Detail
    • Pelopidas agna agna (Moore, [1866]) Detail
  34. Pelopidas jansonis (Butler, 1878) Detail
  35. Parnara guttata (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
    • Parnara guttata guttata (Bremer et Grey, 1852) Detail
  36. Parnara ogasawarensis Matsumura, 1906 Detail
  37. Parnara bada (Moore, 1878) Detail
    • Parnara bada bada (Moore, 1878) Detail
  38. Borbo cinnara (Wallace, 1866) Detail
  39. Caltoris cahira (Moore, 1877) Detail

Back

Ruga-name system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)